Privacy statement Recras B.V.

May 25, 2018

At Recras, we value your privacy. We therefore comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This means your data is stored safely with us and we will always handle it with great care. In this privacy statement we explain what it is exactly that we do with your data at our online service ‘recras.nl’.

If, after reading this, you still have any questions about the data we gather via this website, feel free to contact us via Recras B.V..

Agreeing to a subscription

You can apply for a paid subscription via our online service ‘recras.nl’, in which case we use your personal data to complete the payment for this subscription.
In that case, we collect your invoice address, phone number, payment information, email address, IP address, name and address. We need this information to make up a contract and save all data no longer than one to seven years after you have cancelled your subscription. This is the legaly required retention period.

Contact form & Newsletter

Via our contact form you can contact us for questions and/or applications. In this case, we collect your (email) address, IP address, phone number and name. We do this based on your permission. We collect the information until we are absolutely certain that your are satisfied with our response and six months after that. We do so in order to have the right information at hand in case you contact us with any related questions. This allows us to improve our customer service as well.

You could subscribe to our newsletter. Here you read news, tips and information on our products and services. This subscription can be canceled at any time; every newsletter contains a link that allows you to instantly unsubscribe.
Your email address automatically is added to our list of subscribers. This data is collected until the subscription is canceled.

Advertisement

We sometimes use advertisement to promote special offers, new products and/or shifts. We do so by email or by phone. You can object to these advertisements at any time.

Disclosure to other companies or institutions

With the exception of the aforementioned partners, we will not, under any circumstances, provide your personal data to other companies or institutions, unless we are legally obliged to do so (if the police requires this after suspepcting a crime, for example).

Our online service includes ‘social media buttons’. This allows administrators of these services to collect personal data from you.

Cookies

Our online service makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files where we can store information so that you do not have to enter the same information repeatedly. It allows us to recognise you as a returning visitor as well.

You can disable the placing of cookies via your browser. However, this might lead to some parts of our online service not working properly.

We have made agreements about the use of cookies with other companies that are responsible for the placement of these cookies. However, we do not have complete control over what they do with these cookies. Please read their privacy statements to learn more on this.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track how visitors use our online service. We have signed a processor agreement with Google in order to do so. There are strict agreements about what they are allowed to track. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained information for other Google services. We also let Google anonymize the IP addresses.

Security

Security of personal data is of great importance to us. We ensure that your data is properly protected with us. We regularly update our security and pay attention to what could go wrong.

Changes to this privacy statement

When our online service changes, we must of course also change our privacy statement. Always pay attention to the date at the top of this page. We will do our best to announce changes directly when they occur.

Access to, changing and removal of your data

If you have questions and/or want to know what personal information we have of you, you can always contact us. Use the contact information at the bottom of this page.
In any case, you have the following rights:

* to receive an explanation about what personal data we have and what we use it for
* insight to the exact personal data we have of you
* to have errors corrected
* the removal of outdated personal data
* withdrawal of permission
* to object to a certain use of data

Please note that you always clearly state who you are, so that we can be sure that we do not modify or delete data from someone else.

To file a complaint

If you feel that we are not helping you in the right fashion, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisor. This is called theĀ ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’.

Contact data

Recras B.V.
Helperpark 282H
9723 ZA Groningen, the Netherlands
info@recras.nl
050-2112222

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]